face.gif  twitter-flat.png linkedin.jpg

产品详情
Share to:
Prev
ginkgo biloba leaf extract powder 
Detail
CAS No.: 90045-36-6 Ingredients: Ginkgo flavone Glycosides,Terpene Lactone
Appearance: Light Yellow Powder Methods: HPLC
Spec: 24/6 Package: 25kg/Drum
Shelf life: Two years

Description.pngDescription


Product Name: Ginkgo Biloba Extract
Latin Name: Ginkgo Biloba L.
Synonyms: Ginkgo biloba, maidenhair tree , gymnospermous tree, gingko
Active Ingredient: Flavones, Lactones
Appearance: Light yellow powder
Detection: HPLC
Part used: Leaf
Health benefit: Blood fat and dense amelioration, anti-cardiovascular disease,anti-aging,
eliminate free radical
Always free of: fillers, expients, GMO's, artificial/synthetic ingredients, artificial colors or flavors, gluten, corn, sugar or soy.

Specifications:

Ginkgo Biloba Extract

CP2005

CP2015

USP 41

EP 9.0

Total Flavones

(Quercetin,Kaempferol,Isorhamnetin)

≥24%

≥24%

22%-27%

22%-27%

Peak Area Ratio   Of Falvonoid

Q:K=0.8-1.5

Q:K=0.8-1.2

I:Q>0.15

Q:K=0.8-1.5

I:Q>0.1

Q:K=0.8-1.2

I:Q>0.1

Total Lactone

(Bilobalide,Ginkgolides A, B and C)

≥6%

≥6%

5.4%-12%

(Bilobalide 2.6%-5.8%

Ginkgolides A B C 2.8%-6.2%)

5.4%-6.6%

(Bilobalide 2.6%-3.2%

Ginkgolides A B C 2.8%-3.4%)

Total Ginkgolic Acid

10ppm

10ppm

5ppm

5ppm

Ginkgo biloba is the oldest known living species of tree, and the extract of its leaves has been used for centuries in traditional medicine. Ginkgo biloba extract contains two groups of active constituents, flavonoids and terpenoids. Flavonoids and terpenoids are antioxidants.



Application.pngApplication Filed


1.Cerebral vascular insufficiency, vertigo, headaches, tinnitus
2.Mental performance, brain function, concentration problems
3.Senility, memory loss, dementia, Alzheimer's, dizziness
4.Peripheral arterial insufficiency
5.Peripheral vascular diseases, Raynaud's syndrome, numbness, tingling
6.Ischemia, Edema, Hypoxia, Impotence and erectile dysfunction
7.Hemorrhoids,Inflammation, Migraine
8.Inflammation,Allergies,Asthma





CONTACT US



TEL:+86-18681819837

SKYPE:18681819837

FAX:+86-2962529060

EMAIL:info@newleafherb.com

ADD:B1,No.32 JinYe RD, Xi 'an , P.R.China 710065

NAME
EMAIL
*
MSG
*
Verification code
 Change Image
*
SUBMIT